Şengün Makina

http://www.sengunmakina.com/en/cookie-policy

Cookie Policy

  • Cookie Policy
  • Protection of Personal Data
  • Legal Notices
Cookie Policy

Your privacy is important to us, your privacy and security rights are our basic principle. Şengün Makina San.Tic.Ltd.Şti. In order to protect the privacy of our customers' personal information, the Bank's system and internet infrastructure has been kept at the most reliable level and necessary measures have been taken.

You can visit our web site without giving any personal information, you can meet your needs by getting information about our products and services. Cookies are used to collect information about site usage during visits. Our aim here; to provide convenience to the user who visits our website and to understand how we can improve the operation.

A cookie is a small file containing a series of characters that is sent to your computer when you visit a website. Cookies are intended to make a website more user-friendly. It allows the provision of personalized web pages to provide a more convenient and quick visit to your personal needs. Cookies cannot collect any information, including personal data stored on your computer or files.

There are two types of cookies, Permanent Cookie and Temporary Cookie, depending on their validity period. Temporary cookies are created when you visit the website and are valid only until you close your browser. Persistent cookies are created when you visit the website and remain until you delete them or expire. They use persistent cookies to perform a personalized experience that is compatible with your settings.

Our website is a temporary and permanent type of cookies, to distinguish you from other users of our website are used to adjust to your interests and preferences. Şengün Makina San.Tic.Ltd.Şti. as well as the services received from third parties.

Almost all Internet browsers are predefined to accept cookies automatically. However, you can control or delete cookies as you wish. Since managing cookies differs from browser to browser, you can refer to the browser's help menu for more information.

What is a cookie?

A cookie is a small text file that a site saves to your computer or mobile device when you visit it. Cookies are commonly used to make a website work or work more efficiently, or to provide information to website owners.

How do we use cookies?

Cookies or information obtained on your computer are used for statistical analysis or security measures. Any personal data is not collected through cookies.

How can you check for cookies?

You can check or delete cookies as you wish. You can delete cookies already on your computer and prevent cookies from being saved / placed on most Internet browsers.

How can you manage cookies in the Internet browser?

Most Internet browsers allow you to:

View and delete saved cookies
Block third-party cookies
Block cookies from certain sites
Block all cookies
Delete all cookies when you close the Internet browser
If you choose to delete cookies, your preferences on the relevant website will be deleted. In addition, if you prefer to block cookies completely, Şengün Makina San.Tic.Ltd.Şti. and many websites, including websites belonging to Paz.A.Ş., may not work properly?

Protection of Personal Data

PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION Law

Privacy Protection

Protection of Personal Data In accordance with the Personal Data Protection Law No. 6698 (K KVKK)), any information that makes it possible to identify or identify a real person is covered by personal data.

Şengün Makina San.Tic.Ltd.Şti. We would like to inform you about the processing purposes, legal reasons, methods of collection, to whom and for what purposes, and the rights granted to you within the KVKK, regardless of their personal data.

1. Methods for collecting personal data and Legal Reason

Şengün Makina San.Tic.Ltd.Şti. by means of the production and modification processes carried out in different channels such as website, mobile applications, call center, restaurants, social media channels, direct or authorized communication channels and physical channels as data responsible; By using these channels, we collect your personal data by verbal, written or electronic methods which are created and executed in accordance with the relevant legislation, contract, demand, commercial custom and honesty rules which provide the opportunity to implement our business and commercial activities in order to provide our quality services to you. In this context, your personal data, Şengün Makina San.Tic.Ltd.Şti. or Şengün Makina San.Tic.Ltd.Şti. may be collected by the natural or legal persons who process data on behalf of, but not limited to those listed, either in writing or electronically, in the following ways;

  • Membership form filled in electronically or physically
  • Social networks that allow you to log in to or log in to our websites
  • Contact forms you fill in to contact us on our websites or third party websites
  • Online shopping apps, cookies used to get to know you, our mobile apps, Diplod
  • All kinds of e-mails, requests, work orders, faxes and letters sent to our company through various contracts signed with our company, third party company (s) that process data on behalf of our company or support our company at any stage of membership program process,
  • Our customer service channels, including our employees, digital marketing and call center, also.
  • Social media channels, Google, etc. use of search engines,
  • Membership agreements and other agreements, campaigns, applications, forms, offers,
  • Our franchises and other sales network.

Your personal data in accordance with the above-mentioned methods, in case of establishing a contract with you, your data required for the establishment of the contract and the performance of the contract in the continuation of the contract, provided that it is directly related to the establishment or execution of a contract, provided that it is directly related to the establishment or performance of a contract. will be processed only in this disclosure text without your explicit consent, with the exception of "the need to process personal data." Şengün Makina San.Tic.Ltd.Şti. . All your personal data, except for your personal data required for the purpose of establishing or executing a contract between, will be processed based on your explicit consent if you give your explicit consent after reading this text. We would like to state that you have the right not to give explicit consent to the processing of your personal data, other than your personal data required for the performance of the contract, during the establishment or continuation of the contract with you, that this express consent is not a precondition for establishing a contract with you or purchasing a product.

2. Personal data processing and processing purposes

Şengün Makina San.Tic.Ltd.Şti. . Your personal and / or special quality personal data to be collected by the methods listed above can be obtained in whole or in part, can be saved, stored, stored, modified, updated, periodically checked, reorganized, classified, required for the purpose for which they are processed or foreseen in the relevant law. it can be kept for a period of time, shared / transferred with third parties detailed below, and transferred abroad in case of legal or service de facto requirements.

Şengün Makina San.Tic.Ltd.Şti. . To be able to take advantage of the services of our brands, to inform you about our campaigns in order to determine and develop our commercial and marketing strategies, to record your suggestions and complaints, to serve you in line with your needs by knowing you better, to lead in the execution of our sales, marketing, advertising and promotional activities, sales and marketing activities To do the analysis and profiling studies to be done for you, to create better service standards for you, Şengün Makina San.Tic.Ltd.Şti. . We inform you that we can process your personal data for purposes such as the determination and implementation of commercial and business strategies and in any case in accordance with the Law No. 6698 on Protection of Personal Data and related legislation.

3. Transfer of Personal Data to third parties and abroad

Şengün Makina San.Tic.Ltd.Şti. ., conducting company activities domestically and abroad, provided that necessary measures are taken in accordance with the security and confidentiality principles specified in KVKK and related legislation, and the business relationship between data owners and our customers In order to provide and / or to conduct interviews for this purpose, to provide services, opportunities and opportunities and to increase the quality of service; Group companies, business partners, business contacts, franchises, the information technologies we use, domestic or foreign servers and companies that provide physical support and / or cloud services, Şengün Makina San.Tic.Ltd.Şti. . . firms that process data on behalf of, provide customer satisfaction measurement, profiling support, and provide support on issues that require personal data to be processed in the field of sales and marketing; will be able to share, without limitation, other institutions or organizations.

4. The rights of the Personal Data Owner listed in article 11 of the KVK Law ("Law") Şengün Makina San.Tic.Ltd.Şti. . will respond to the following requests of the persons concerned:

Şengün Makina San.Tic.Ltd.Şti. . to find out whether they process personal data about them and what personal data they process,

Getting information about the objectives of the machining activity,

Şengün Makina San.Tic.Ltd.Şti. and knowing the third parties to whom Paz.A.Ş. transfers personal data domestically or abroad,

Requesting correction of personal data if it is missing or incorrectly processed,

In case of requesting the deletion or destruction of personal data in accordance with the Law, and requesting the correction, deletion or destruction of personal data; requesting notification of the transactions made to third parties to whom personal data are transferred, objection to the emergence of a result against the person by analyzing the processed data exclusively through automated systems and taking a copy of his personal data.

Title: Şengün Makina San.Tic.Ltd.Şti.

E-mail :

Address: İ.O.S.B. Ziya Gökalp Mh. Atatürk Bulvarı. 8. Cad. Pufa İş Merkezi No. 98. Bodrum Kat:2 Başakşehir / İSTANBUL / TÜRKİYE

Legal Notices

Şengün Makina San.Tic.Ltd.Şti. Disclaimer for the website:

  • Şengün Makina San.Tic.Ltd.Şti. All content, opinions and information on the website Şengün Makina San.Tic.Ltd.Şti. .., using information and data from sources believed to be reliable and third parties.
  • Şengün Makina San.Tic.Ltd.Şti. .; The content, opinions and information contained on the website are for informational and indicative purposes only and should not be considered as a bid or offer in any way or by any means. For this reason, readers; before acting on the basis of information / opinions and content obtained from this site, they are advised to verify / verify the accuracy of the information.
  • Şengün Makina San.Tic.Ltd.Şti. .; The Company does not guarantee the accuracy, completeness and immutability of such information obtained from either third parties or reliable sources and the opinions and opinions obtained from these sources do not bind the Bank. Readers are solely responsible for the decisions they make on the basis of this information. Şengün Makina San.Tic.Ltd.Şti. cannot be held responsible in any way.
  • In addition, Şengün Makina San.Tic.Ltd.Şti. employees and consultants are not liable for any direct or indirect damages that may arise from the content, opinions and information contained on the website.


© Copyright 2004-2021 | Şengün Makina - All Rights.

İ.O.S.B. Ziya Gökalp Mh. Atatürk Bulvarı. 8. Cad. Pufa İş Merkezi No. 98. Bodrum Kat:2 Başakşehir / İSTANBUL / TÜRKİYE

Quick Contact : +90 212 671 23 23 | Whatsapp +90 533 158 78 56 | E-mail : info@sengunmakina.com

Share
Share
Sayfa Başı